SSC CGL Salary For All Posts 2017 Free PDF Download

Rakesh Yadav Class Notes Advance Maths

SSC CGL Salary For All Posts 2017 Free PDF Download

SSC CGL Salary For All Posts 2017 Free PDF Download-Hello friends welcome to pdfbaba.com.SSC CGL Salary or The SSC CGL Posts Salary is Best Trending Topic among All SSC Aspirants. Because Salary of SSC CGL is First Thing of Attraction towards SSC Combined Graduate Level Jobs. In India Staff Selection Commission is One of the Biggest Central Government Organization. SSC CGL Posts and Salary are Best Choices for today’s Youth Generation.

The salary of any state government or central government employee depends on his/her rank, years of service, department, grade pay, city of residence etc.

There are broadly two categories of Grade pay in SSC CGL based on which the salary structure is as follows:

Grade Pay: 4600 Salary approx: 52000 (It is variable in 2k-3k based on which city you will be posted.)

Grade Pay: 4200 Salary approx: 45000 (It is variable in 2k-3k based on which city you will be posted.)

Note: After 7th pay commission there will be a hike in salary structure for SSC posts. The Pay commission comes after every 10 years.

salary of ssc cgl after 7 pay commission,salary of ssc 10+2 level,salary of ssc cgl non interview post,ssc chsl salary in hand,ssc cgl salary and perks,ssc cgl posts salary details,cgl salary structure

SSC CGL Salary For All Posts 2017 Free PDF Download

Salary of SSC For The “SSC Group B” and “SSC Group C” Jobs are listed below. These SSC Salary Structure are Described according to the New 7th Pay Commission.Below is the Detail of All About Staff Selection Commission Salary.As we all know that the Salary is the Main Thing for the Candidates who wants to get a Job.

  • Which is better, being an SSC CGL officer or a UP PCS officer?

  • What are the various officer-level posts under SSC CGL with a decent work-life balance?

  • What would be the salaries of different CGL posts after the 7th pay commision?

  • What is the salary of assistant audit officer in ssc cgl?

  • What is the job profile and salary of a divisional accountant under the CAG (SSC CGL)?

  • What should be the rank in SSC CGL for the highest salary jobs?

  • What are the different posts in SSC Cgl and respective Gross Salaries?

  • How 7th pay commission will affect ssc cgl salary?

  • What is the expected salary through ssc cgl and the lifestyle?

  • What is the expected salary in income tax department after clearing ssc cgl?

  • What will be the exact schedule of SSC CGL tier 2 exam 2016?

  • SSC CGL vs UHBVNL AE. Which one is better in terms of salary and reputation?

  • How can I become an income tax officer through ssc cgl?

  • Can I get job as ifs officer through SSC cgl exam?

  • Can I get my home state posting in an assistant audit officer under the SSC CGL?

 

Effects of Increment in SSC Salary after 7th Pay commission –
  1. There will be a Great benefit for the Employees who are working in SSC Department.
  2. The SSC Salary will Play a major role in Attraction for the Students who are willing to prepare for the SSC Examination.
  3. The X cities Employees will get a good amount of in hand salary just because of 7th pay commission in SSC Salary.
  4. Government Jobs like SSC and UPSC will be a Goal After Graduation for All Students of India.
  5. There will be a Major Hike in SSC Salary after 8th Pay commission.

SSC CGL 2017 Salary  With All SSC CGL Posts / Jobs Salary 

Effects of Increment in SSC Salary after 7th Pay commission –

  • There will be a Great benefit for the Employees who are working in SSC Department.
  • The SSC Salary will Play a major role in Attraction for the Students who are willing to prepare for the SSC Examination.
  • The X cities Employees will get a good amount of in hand salary just because of 7th pay commission in SSC Salary.
  • Government Jobs like SSC and UPSC will be a Goal After Graduation for All Students of India.
  • There will be a Major Hike in SSC Salary after 8th Pay commission.

The Salary of SSC Jobs basically Depends on The Cities of SSC Employees. As There are Three Categories of City present in The salary Chart of The SSC Salary, Which are

  • X Cities
  • Y Cities
  • Z Cities

SSC CGL Salary of CGL Posts 1,00,000 Rs CGL Jobs Salary Chart

If SSC Employee belongs to any of these cities then there will be a different salary for them. Even if the Grade pay is Same.There is condition of Increment which means the percentage of hike depends on the City of the SSC Employee.

  • The SSC Employee Who are in X Group of Cities Will Get a Hike of 24% on Basic Salary.
  • If The Employee belongs to Y City then Hike will be 16% on Basic Salary.
  • And The Employees Who are in Z Category of Cities Having The Hike of 8% on Basic Salary
S.NoMinistries/Department/ Oces/
Cadre
Grade PaySalary In Hand
1.Inspector Examiner (CBEC)460052,000
2.Inspector Preventive (CBEC)460051,000
3. Inspector (Excise Dept.)460051,911
4.Inspector in Income Tax460051,122
5.Sub Inspector (CBI)420042,000
6.Inspector of Any Post (Department)420042,211
7.Inspector (Narcotics Dept.)420041,140
8.Sub Inspector (NIA) Investigation420041,999
9.Assistant in External Affairs (Ministry)460052,333
10.Assistant in Railway (Ministry)460053,444
11.Assistant in IB (Investigation)460052,411
12.Assistant in (Secretarial Services)460051,121
13. Division Accountant (CAG)420042,456
14.CGDA Auditor280035,250
15.C and GA Auditor280035,002
16.CGA Auditor 2280036,400
17.Junior Accountant CGA280035,111
18.CBDT Tax Assistant240031,000
19.UDC (Central Dept.)240031,400
20.CBEC Tax Assistant240032,444
21. Sub Inspector in (Narcotics)240031,101
SSC CGL Salary Allowances Grade Pay, HRA, TA, DA

GP (Grade Pay ) HRA (House Rent Allowance)TA (Traveling Allowance)
460044,900 (24%, 16%, 8%)3600 (X City), 1800 (Y, Z City)
420035,400 (24%, 16%, 8%)3600 (X City), 1800 (Y, Z City)
280029,200 (24%, 16%, 8%)3600 (X City), 1800 (Y, Z City)
240025,500 (24%, 16%, 8%)3600 (X City), 1800 (Y, Z City)

SSC CGL Salary Deductions GPF, CGEGIS, CGHS 

  1. GPF :- (General Provident Fund)
  2. CGEGIS :- (Central Government Employees General Insurance Scheme)
  3. CGHS :- (Central Government Health Scheme)
Grade PayGPFCGEGISCGHS
460044902500325
420035402500225
 280029201500125
 240022501500125

This SSC Salary Deduction Chart is so Helpful for The Candidates. Because of this chart SSC Salary Deduction can be easily understand by the Candidates.

Major Deduction in SSC Salary of All SSC Jobs :-

  • GPF (NPS) : General Provident Fund – New Pension Scheme
  • CGEGIS : Central Government Employees General Insurance Scheme
  • CGHS : Central Government Health Scheme

All Three deductions in SSC Salary are so beneficial for the SSC Employees. SSC Salary Deductions are provided by Central Government for the Employee and their Families. These deductions in SSC Salary are of Three Type GPF (NPS), CGEGIS, CGHS.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.