Union Budget 2017 MCQ Pdf Download -Union Budget 2017-18 MCQ Pdf

Union Budget 2017 Highlights Pdf -union Budget 2017-18 Highlights Live

Union Budget 2017 MCQ Pdf Download -Union Budget 2017-18 MCQ Pdf

Union Budget 2017 MCQ Pdf Download -Union Budget 2017-18 MCQ Pdf – Hello friends Welcome to pdfbaba.com . Here We are Sharing union Budget 2017 -18 important MCQ . To Download these MCQz Click on Download link of PDF .

Union Budget 2017 MCQ Pdf Download -Union Budget 2017-18 MCQ Pdf

Union Budget 2017 MCQ Pdf Download -Union Budget 2017-18 MCQ Pdf

1.As per Budget 2017, the Union Government plans to eradicate Leprosy by which year?
[A] 2017
[B] 2018
[C] 2019

Ans : [B]

2.Two new AIIMS to be set up in ____________ and _______________ to organise all the entrance examimation
[A] Kerala and Gujarat
[B] Telangana and Tamil Nadu
[C] Jharkhand and Gujarat

Ans :[C]

3.How much amount was allocated for the Scheduled Tribes in Union Budget 2017?
[A] Rs 11,270 crore
[B] Rs 29,950 crore
[C] Rs 31,920 crore

Ans: [C]

4. How much amount was allocated for the Scheduled Castes in Union Budget 2017?
[A] Rs 11,270 crore
[B] Rs 29,950 crore
[C] Rs 52,393 crore

Ans: [C]

5.Which facility was announced for the Senior Citizens in the Union Budget 2017?
[A] Aadhar based Smart Cards
[B] BHIM App
[C] Shakti Kendras

Ans: [A]

6.Raksha coach with a corpus of Rs. _______ crore for five years (for passenger safety)
[A] 10 Lakh
[B] 5 Lakh
[C] 1 Lakh

Ans: [C]

7. Unmanned level crossings will be eliminated by _______
[A] 2018
[B] 2019
[C] 2020

Ans: [C]

8.As per the Union Budget 2017, how many kilometres of railway lines will be commissioned in 2017-18?
[A] 2500 kms
[B] 3500 kms
[C] 4500 kms

Ans: [B]

9.Coach ______ facility will be introduced to register all coach related complaints
[A] Raana
[B] Mitra
[C] Bharat

Ans: [B]

10.All trains will have bio-toilets by _______
[A] 2019
[B] 2020
[C] 2021

Ans: [A]

11.How many railways stations will be made differently-abled friendly by providing lifts and escalators, as per the Union Budget 2017?
[A] 300
[B] 400
[C] 500

Ans: [C]

12._______ service charge on tickets booked through IRCTC
[A] 1 %
[B] 5 %
[C] No Service Charge

Ans:[C]

13. The total capital and development expenditure on Railways has been pegged at how much amount for the year 2017-18?
[A] Rs. 2,31,000 crores
[B] Rs. 1,41,000 crores
[C] Rs. 1,31,000 crores

Ans: [C]

14.Allocation for national highways stepped up to ______ for 2017-18
[A] Rs 60,000 Crore
[B] RS 62,000 Crore
[C] Rs 64,000 Crore

Ans: [C]

15.How many kilometres of coastal connectivity roads have been identified for construction and development to facilitate better connectivity with ports and remote villages?
[A] 1000 kms
[B] 2000 kms
[C] 3000 kms

Ans: [B]

16.High speed Internet to be allocated to ________ gram panchayats
[A] 1 Lakh
[B] 1.5 Lakh
[C] 2.5 Lakh

Ans: [B]

17. How much amount was allocated for Minority Affairs in Union Budget 2017?
[A] Rs 1980 crore
[B] Rs 2645 crore
[C] Rs 4195 crore

Ans: [C]

Union Budget 2017 MCQ Pdf Download -Union Budget 2017-18 MCQ Pdf

1. The Union Finance Minister presented Union Budget 2017 in the Lok Sabha. In this regard, consider the following statements.

  1.  Union Government will launch two new Schemes to promote the usage of BHIM App
  2.  These two schemes are Referral Bonus Scheme for individuals and a Cashback Scheme for merchants

Which is/are correct?

a)    Only I
b)    Only II
c)    Both I and II
d)   none

2. Which of the following area selected by the government to transform economy in recent economic renovation?

  1. Growth and stability
  2. Public service delivery
  3. Fiscal management
  4. Digital economy

a) 1 2 3 only

b) 2 3 4 only

c) 1 3 4 only

d) all of the above

3. Consider the following statement about MNREGS is/are correct?

  1. Female has more participation than male.
  2. Target only rural BPL section.
  3. Funded by Central government and State government.

a) 1 2 only

b) 2 3 only

c) 1 3 only

d) all of the above

4. Consider the following statement about Pradhan Mantri Aawas Yojna is/are correct?

  1. It is one of the components of house for all by 2022
  2. It is implemented in rural and urban area both.

a) 1 only

b) 2 only

c) both

d) none

5. Which of the following will be benefited from the demonetisation step to enhance the economy?

  1. Reduced corruption
  2. Greater digitisation of the economy
  3. Increased flow of financial savings
  4. Greater formalisation of the economy

a) 1 2 only

b) 2 3 4 only

c) 1 3 4 only

d) all of the above

6. Consider the following statement about MUDRA Yojna is/are correct?

  1. It is implemented by the SIDBI.
  2. Women, dalits and backward class are given priority.

a) 1 only

b) 2 only

c) both

d) none

7. Major objective of the advancing of the budget date is____?

  1. No march run
  2. No vote on account
  3. Better Policy planning

a) 1 2 only

b) 2 3 only

c) 1 3 only

d) all of the above

8. Government agenda for the next year is transform, energies and clean India which include:

  1. Transform quality of governance and life of people.
  2. Energies with renewable sources.
  3. Clean country from black money and corruption.

a) 1 2 only

b) 1 3 only

c) 2 3 only

d)all of the above

9. Which of the following have obligation to disburse 40 % of the loan to the farmer as mentioned in budget 2017?

  1. Primary Agricultural Society
  2. NABARD
  3. Commercial bank

a) 1 2 only

b) 2 3 only

c) 1 3 only

d) all of the above

10. Consider the following statement about Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana

  1. It include both Loaner and non-Loaner farmer
  2. It also include post harvesting lost
  3. It has got wide coverage than previous scheme

a) 1 2 only

b) 2 3 only

c) 1 3 only

d) all of the above

1 C 6 C
2 D 7 D
3 C 8 B
4 A 9 A
5 D 10 D

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.